MASA Convention 2021

College Work

Second prize winner in technology

MASA Convention 2021

College Work

First prize winner in design

C-Idea Design Award 2020

Anisha Mehta

New Star Award in category: Architecture and Landscape

Arch 8 : Revision Competition

Ishita Pathak, Ruchi Pathak, Aaknsha Patankar

Honorable Mention

Volume Zero Tree House

Vrushali Kulkarni, Sakshi Kambli, Sakshi Mankar

Top 50

Archemello Thesis Of The Year Award

Preksha Chedda

Third Prize Winner

Archemello Thesis Of The Year Award

Anisha Mehta

Honorable Mention

Non Architecture Award For Unbuilt Projects

Aum Gohil

Honorable Mention

Mango Architecture Competition

Aum Gohil

Third Prize Winner

Archresource Farm-a-cation

Harshil Jain, Priyanshi Hiran

Top 30

Architwist : House for a character

Vardhan Arora

Top 50

Archdais House 2.0

Aayush kapse

Top 50

Uni Villa Vernacular

Vaishnavi Siddhapara, Palak Bhattad, Puneet Maru,
Prajakta Pai

Public Choice Award

Volume Zero Tree House

Palavee Patil, Akanksha Sirsat

Top 50

Hivekraft Coworking Coliving

Saloni Pawar, Kimaya Churi, Abhishek Suryavanshi

Second Prize Winner

Uni Terra Terra

Vaishnavi Siddhapara, Siddhi Shinde

Editor's Choice Award

Uni Terra Terra

Kartika Pinjarkar, Harshwardhan Shirpurkar

Editor's Choice Award

Arch 8 : Lock Unlock

Priyanshi Hiran, Vanshika Arora, Shivani Pisat

Top 25

Arch 8 : Lock Unlock

Aayush Kapse

Second Prize Winner

Architerrax

Priyanshi Hiran

Top 50

IIA DB

Devam Ghatak, Shreesh Karmablekar , Shubham Rajput

First Prize Winner

15 Minute City

Jinay Jain and Zayan Gulzar

Honorable mention

Uni Linguatheque

Jigisha Soni, Krissh Chavan, Siddhi Shinde, Vardhan Arora

People's choice award

Uni Linguatheque

Tarika Deshpande, Vaibhavi Khedkar, Kartika Pinjarkar, Pooja Tambe

People's choice award

India Film Project Digital Illustration

Tanaya Nadkarni

First Prize Winner

Cieda Huluku Design Competition

Tanaya Nadkarni

First Prize Winner

Poster Stellar

Aashi Jain

Second Prize Winner

The navel of Latin American Civilization

Laxaree Sawant, Nidhi knot

Top 20

Concrete in Architecture

Laxaree Sawant, Nidhi knot Neha Jayasanker

Second Prize Winner

COA's Excellence in documentation of architectural heritage 2020

Batch of 2024 (Section A)

Runner Up

COA's Excellence in documentation of architectural heritage 2020

Batch of 2023 (Section B)

First Prize Winner

ACARA Rookies 2021-22

Abhishek Suryavanshi

Top 16

ACARA Rookies 2021-22

Kaankshi Shah

Top 32

INSDAG Architecture awards 2020

Avani Mandpe, Siddharth Agrawal, Vinay Ekkaldevi, Wipra Gada

Runner Up

INSDAG Architecture awards 2020

Krish Mewawala
Sanyukta Raul
Ritika Mehta
Varada Avachat

Top 16

INSDAG Architecture awards 2020

Aditya Rege, Heet Shah
Jinay Jain, Yash Umekar

First Prize Winner

Solar Decathlon India 2020-21

Team Silver

First Prize Winner

DAC - Redefining Platitudes

Samruddhi Shinde
Sukriti Sharma

Second Prize Winner

DAC - Redefining Platitudes

Aditya Shanbhag, Anushka Kalekar, Shrideep Kshirsagar

Third Prize Winner

DAC - Redefining Platitudes

Pradyumna Vikharankar, Riya Khinvasara, Simran Ajgaonkar

First Prize Winner

DAC - Academy's Recess

Manan Seth

Third Prize Winner

DAC - Academy's Recess

Avani Mandpe, Jigisha Soni

Second Prize Winner

DAC - Academy's Recess

Prajakta Pai, Vardhan Arora

First Prize Winner

COA National award for excellence in architectural thesis 2021

Serah Yatin

National winner

COA National award for excellence in architectural thesis 2021

Aum Gohil

Zonal finalist

COA documentation of Architectural Heritage: Indigenous Dwelling category 2021

Batch of 2025 (Section A)

Shortlisted

COA Annual International Essay Writing competition 2021

Neha Panchal and Yagnik Bathija

Third position
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • issuu icon
  • AOA grey
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • issuu icon
  • AOA grey